Transportation Information for Students

Please Note: Pickup/Drop-off times are approximate and will vary with road and traffic conditions,student mobility,school schedule changes and other factors.Student safety is always our first priority.

By EDDIE HILL

Bus Number Bus Driver Location AM PM
10 Georgeanna Bryant    
Hwy. 287 and North Jolly Access 6:20       
4:10
    Homestead Lane Road 6:30 4:15
    Jay Rd 6:31 4:16
    Goodman Rd. and Hwy 79 6:40 4:25
    FM 3393/Tammen Rd. 6:50 4:35
    Pitts Road 6:55 4:40
    Shawnee Trail 7:00 4:45
    Henrietta Middle School 7:25 3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:30 3:40
 
 4 Larry Frederick Miller Shores Road 6:25 4:30
    New York Rd.   4:50
    State Hwy 148 S. 7:10 4:00
         
    Henrietta Middle School 7:20 3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:25 3:40
         
         
38 Robert Weaver FM 2847 6:06 4:00
    FM 2606 6:11 4:05
    East Arrowhead 6:30 4:20
    Comanche Trail 6:42  
    Osage/Oneida/Navajo 6:45 4:29
    Pawnee/Penobscot 6:50 4:25
    East Arrowhead 6:55 4:30
    Bunny Run/Short street 7:05 4:15
    FM 2606 7:10 4:32
    FM 2847 7:15 4:37
    Henrietta Middle School 7:25 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:30 3:45
         
16 Jacqueline Etue Tippecanoe Trail 6:40 4:15
    Red Cloud 6:42 4:20
    Cochise 6:48 4:25
    Tippecanoe 6:50 4:30
    Lone Wolf 6:50 4:35
    Running Bear 6:50 4:42
    Tomahawk 6:58 4:47
    FM 2393 South/Tippecanoe 7:03 4:52
    FM 2393 South/Blue Heron 7:06 4:55
    Henrietta Middle School 7:30 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:35 3:45
         
40 Robert Lavy West Arrowhead Drive 6:30 4:30
    Cherokee Trail 6:43 4:35
    Blackfeet Trail 6:45 4:37
    Arrowhead State Park 6:52 4:25
    Milton Street 7:04 4:12
    Dunn Street 7:06 4:10
    Henrietta Middle School 7:30 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School   
7:35 3:45
         
22 Tonya Crumpton FM 1134 6:55 5:05
    Lulu Road 7:10 4:45
    Hwy. 148 South 7:20 4:25
    Hwy. 148 North   4:05
    Hwy 287 S. Access 7:25 4:35
         
    Daniels Road   4:50
    Henrietta Middle School 7:35 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:40 3:45
         
24 Janet Burch Boddy Rd.   4:00
    Kinta 6:50 4:14
    Blue Heron 6:56 4:16
    Hillside Trace 6:59 4:19
    Kinta 7:00 4:20
    Mohawk 7:02 4:23
    North Saratoga 7:05 4:23
    South Saratoga 7:10 4:25
    Henrietta Middle School 7:30 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:35 3:45
         
20 Mike 5971 FM 1954 6:36 4:46
  Pollan Nokomis 6:40 4:19
    Atoka 6:44 4:20
    Piegan 6:46 4:22
    Piute 6:50 4:27
    Atoka   4:29
    FM 1954   4:31
    Wampum 6:54 4:32
    Wigwam 6:55 4:34
    Minnetonga 6:57 4:35
    Wanami 6:59 4:36
    Pocahontas 7:00 4:38
    Minnetonga   4:40
    Pocahontas   4:44
    FM 1954   4:45
    Henrietta Middle School 7:30 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:35 3:45
         
36 Eddie Hill Hwy 148 North 6:30 4:00
    Hohenstien/Ikard Rd. 6:40 4:10
    Kafer Road 6:50  
    Graf Road 7:05  
    8314 FM 1197 7:10 4:25
    2611 FM 1197 7:10 4:00
    Henrietta Middle School 7:20 3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:25 3:45
       

 

 

For any transportation questions please contact Eddie Hill.

940-720-7976
or
george.essler@henrietta-isd.net




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.